General Committee | IIC

Members in the NISP Committee of the Luthfaa Polytechnic Institute, Durgapur

Sl No. Name of Member Designation/Profession E-mail Id
1 Mr Abhinandan Sarkar Assistant Prof, CST dept abhinandansarkar12@gmail.com
2 Mr Goutam Bej Assistant Prof, HOD Sc& H Dept bejgoutam1969@gmail.com
3 Mr. Manojit Chatterjee Assistant Prof, HOD CE dept manojit.madhukunda@gmail.com
4 Mr Munsi Mahammad Mahim Assistant Prof, HOD ME dept mahim.munsi682@gmail.com
5 Miss Bidisha Paul Lecturer, EE Dept bidishapaul11@gmail.com
6 Avishek Nayak Lecturer, ME Dept avi.mech.1996@gmail.com

Members in the IIC Committee of the Luthfaa Polytechnic Institute, Durgapur

FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE
Sl No. Name of Member Designation E-mail Id
1 MR. GOUTAM BEJ ( HOD, BASIC SCIENCE AND HUMANITIES DEPT.) PRESIDENT sch.hod_lpi@luthfafoundation.org
2 MR MUNSI MAHAMMAD MAHIM (HOD, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPT.) CONVENOR mech.hod_lpi@luthfafoudation.org
3 MR ABHINANDAN SARKAR (COMPUTER SC.& TECHNOLOGY DEPT.) INNOVATION ACTIVITY CO-ORDINATOR abhinandansarkar_lpicst@luthfafoundation.org
4 MR DEBABRATA KHAN (BASIC SCIENCE AND HUMANITIES DEPT.) INNOVATION ACTIVITY CO-ORDINATOR debabratakhan_lpisch@luthfafoundation.org
5 MR SANJIB MUKHERJEE (TRAINING AND PLACEMENT OFFICER) INTERNSHIP CO-ORDINATOR admin_tpo@luthfafoundation.org
6 MR MANOJIT CHATTERJEE (HOD, CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPT.) IPR ACTIVITY CO-ORDINATOR civil.hod_lpi@luthfafoundation.org
7 MR. KAZI ABUL MANSUR (COMPUTER SC.& TECHNOLOGY DEPT) SOCIAL MEDIA CO-ORDINATOR kazicst_lpi@luthfafoundation.org
8 MR ACHINTA KUMAR SHIT (HOD, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPT.) ARIIA CO-ORDINATOR elec.hod_lpi@luthfafoudation.org
9 MR. ANKUSH DAS (HOD, MINING ENGINEERING DEPT.) NIRF CO-ORDINATOR mining_lpi@luthfafoundation.org
10 MR. SUPROVAT GHOSH(CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPT.) MEMBER suprovat_lpicivil@luthfafoundation.org
11 MS. NUPUR SEN(BASIC SCIENCE AND HUMANITIES DEPT.) MEMBER nupursen_lpisch@luthfafoundation.org
12 MS. BIDISHA PAUL (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPT.) MEMBER bidishapaul_lpiee@luthfafoundation.org
13 MS NABINA SHYAM (CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPT.) MEMBER nabinacivil_lpi@luthfafoundation.org
EXPERT REPRESENTATION
Sl No. Name of Member Designation E-mail Id
1 MR ABHINANDAN SARKAR (COMPUTER SC.& TECHNOLOGY DEPT.) VICE PRESIDENT abhinandansarkar_lpicst@luthfafoundation.org
2 MR RAMA RAO (MSME, REPRESENTATIVE) MEMBER(INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION) ramarao26@rediffmail.com
3 PRITAM NANDI MEMBER (ALUMNI ENTREPRENEUR) pritamnandi40@gmail.com
4 MR PRADIP AGARWAL MEMBER (INVESTOR) pradipagarwalla@rediffmail.com
STUDENT REPRESENTATION
Sl No. Name of Member Designation E-mail Id
1 SANKHA BANERJEE (ME 2ND YEAR) INNOVATION ACTIVITY CO-ORDINATOR smritibanerjee63@gmail.com
2 SUBHAJIT BISWAS (MINING 2ND YEAR) START-UP ACTIVITY CO-ORDINATOR subhajitbiswas627@gmail.com
3 MALKA HAMIRA (CST 2ND YEAR) INTERNSHIP CO-ORDINATOR malkahamira0@gmail.com
4 SAIKAT MUKHERJEE (CST 2ND YEAR) IPR ACTIVITY CO-ORDINATOR saikatmukherjee109@gmail.com
5 BISHAL KUMAR GUPTA (MINING 2ND YEAR) SOCIAL MEDIA CO-ORDINATOR bishalgupta@gmail.com
6 SABYASACHI ADHIKARY (ME 2ND YEAR) MEMBER sabyasachiadhikary100@gmail.com
7 SUBHADEEP GHOSH (EE 2ND YEAR) MEMBER ghoshbumba100@gmail.com
8 BIJAY MAHATO (EE 2ND YEAR) MEMBER bijay.mahato@gmail.com
9 SUBHADIP GHOSH (CE 2ND YEAR) MEMBER subha520@gmail.com